Apollo Exceed 20 Flat Bar Road Bike Black/Silver/Green (2017)

$779.99
Out of stock

Available on orders over $40. Collection in 1-7 days. WA orders 1-14 days. More info »

Free delivery over $99. Some exclusions apply. More info »

Up to 12 months interest free

FEATURES: 

  • 700c butted alloy flat bar road frame with comfort road geometry.
  • Lightweight carbon fork with alloy steer tube.
  • Lightweight wheels with alloy hubs, with Weinmann double wall rims.
  • 24 speed Shimano EZ-fire shifting with cassette
  • Powerful Promax mini V-Brakes.
  • Apollo custom comfort grip.

SPECIFICATIONS: 

FRAMESuperlite triple butted 6061 aluminium frame with integrated head tube, pannier mounts and replaceable forged derailleur hanger
FORKCarbon 12k weave composite fork with straight blades, alloy steerer/crown 1-1/8" integrated with rack and fender mounts
REAR SHOCK 
HEADSETA-head semi integrated 1-1/8" with 10mm cone spacer
HANDLEBARAlloy flat bar, W: 600mm, sweep: 5°
GRIPKraton ERGO comfort grip
HEADSTEMAlloy 4 bolt stem, L: S=75mm, M/L=90mm, XL=105mm
CRANKSETSuntuor XCE 48x 38 x 28T L: S/M=170mm, L/XL=175mm
BOTTOM BRACKETCartridge bottom bracket
PEDALSLow profile high impact resin
F.DERAILLEURShimano M-191 8 speed top swing for 31.8
R.DERAILLEURShimano Acera 8 speed
SHIFT LEVERSShimano EF-51 Ez Fire 24 speed
FREEWHEELShimano 8 speed cassette 12-32T
CHAINKMC Z-7
BRAKESMini alloy linear pull calipers
WHEELS700c Custom Weinmann 32 hole double wall A/V rims, alloy hubs and stainless spokes.
TYRES700 x 28c wire bead
SADDLEFactor contoured saddle
SEATPOST / CLAMPAlloy 27.2mm micro adjust
EXTRAS1. Matte black / matte silver / matte green
 2. Gloss white / gloss slate / gloss blue

GEOMETRY: 

 SMLXL
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH555585605625
SEAT TUBE (CENTRE TO TOP)450500530560
SEAT ANGLE74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
HEAD TUBE LENGTH130150170190
HEAD ANGLE72.0°72.5°72.5°73.0°
WHEEL BASE1030105010651075
CHAIN STAY LENGTH430430430430
BB DROP70707070
FORK RAKE50505050
AXLE TO CROWN397397397397
REAR DROPOUT SPACING130130130130
More Information
SKU17ApolloExceed20BlkSilverGreen
Product BadgeNo
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

About Apollo Bicycles

For over 30 years, Apollo has been creating bicycles for the Australian and international marketplaces that are synonymous with performance and quality.

Apollo has continued to achieve this by utilising the latest technologies in manufacturing while focusing on product innovation and development. Every Apollo model is uniquely designed and developed by our in-house product development team at our Australian headquarters. Australia hosts some of the toughest and most diverse terrains in the world and every bicycle we develop is specifically designed and tested to excel in these demanding and competitive conditions. This approach and our passion for cycling, has allowed Apollo to tailor bicycles for riders around the world who are passionate about their equipment and demand nothing but the best.

View Apollo Bikes >

View all Mountain Bikes for sale

View all Road Bikes for sale 

View all Kids Bikes for sale 


Club 99 Membership

Join Club 99 for just $5 when you make a purchase in store, or use the button below to buy membership online. To reward you for being a club member, your Club 99 membership card will give you these great benefits:

  • Discounted Club 99 pricing, in store and online
  • A $25 gift card when you spend over $500 in a year *
  • Access to free bike maintenance classes
  • Exclusive priority access to new offers
  • Access to exclusive guarantees

Please note that when you buy Club 99 membership online, it may take up to 20 minutes to receive your welcome email.

* Click here for Club 99 terms and conditions.

Apollo Exceed Sizing Chart

Rider's Height (cm)
145
150
155
160
165
170
175
180
185
190
SM
MD
LG
XL

This is an accurate estimate, and every new bike comes with a free professional bike fit when you click & collect in store, plus all bikes have a 30 day Perfect Ride Guarantee.

AfterpayAfterpay