Apollo Exceed 25 Flat Bar Road Bike Charcoal/Red/Black (2017)

$999.99
Out of stock

Available on orders over $40. Collection in 1-7 days. WA orders 1-14 days. More info »

Free delivery over $99. Some exclusions apply. More info »

Up to 12 months interest free

SPECIFICATIONS:

FRAMETriple butted 6061 smooth welded triple butted superlite aluminium frame with integrated head tube, pannier mounts and replaceable forged derailleur hanger
FORKCarbon 12k weave composite fork with straight blades, alloy steerer/crown 1-1/8" integrated with rack and fender mounts
REAR SHOCK 
HEADSETA-head semi integrated 1-1/8" with 10mm cone spacer
HANDLEBARAlloy flat bar, bore: 25.4mm, W: 600mm, sweep: 5°
GRIPKraton ERGO comfort grip
HEADSTEMAlloy 4 bolt stem, bore: 25.4mm L: S=70mm, M/L=90mm, XL=105mm
CRANKSETCold forged 44T high polish classic series crank with double chain cover L: 170mm
BOTTOM BRACKETCartridge bottom bracket
PEDALSLow profile high impact resin
F.DERAILLEURN/A
R.DERAILLEURN/A
SHIFT LEVERSShimano Nexus shift 8 speed
FREEWHEELShimano 20T freewheel
CHAINKMC Z-610
BRAKESMini alloy linear pull calipers
WHEELSCustom Weinmann X Star 18 double wall rims with machined side walls, 32 hole F/V, Shimano Nexus internal rear hub, alloy front hub and stainless spokes.
TYRESHutchinson Nitro 2 700 x 28c 27tpi wire bead
SADDLEFactor contoured saddle
SEATPOST / CLAMPAlloy 27.2mm micro adjust
EXTRASFull length front and rear mudguards with alloy rear carrier
COLOURSMatte Charcoal / Matted Red / Matte Black
SIZESS, M, L, XL

GEOMETRY: 

 SMLXL
STACK555576595616
REACH396414423437
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH555585605625
SEAT TUBE (CENTRE TO TOP)450500530560
SEAT ANGLE74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
HEAD TUBE LENGTH130150170190
HEAD ANGLE72.0°72.5°72.5°73.0°
WHEEL BASE1030105010651080
CHAIN STAY LENGTH430430430430
BB DROP70707070
FORK RAKE45454545
AXLE TO CROWN397397397397
REAR DROPOUT SPACING132132132132
More Information
SKU17ApolloExceed25ChrcRedBlk
Model Year2017
Product BadgeNo
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

About Apollo Bicycles

For over 30 years, Apollo has been creating bicycles for the Australian and international marketplaces that are synonymous with performance and quality.

Apollo has continued to achieve this by utilising the latest technologies in manufacturing while focusing on product innovation and development. Every Apollo model is uniquely designed and developed by our in-house product development team at our Australian headquarters. Australia hosts some of the toughest and most diverse terrains in the world and every bicycle we develop is specifically designed and tested to excel in these demanding and competitive conditions. This approach and our passion for cycling, has allowed Apollo to tailor bicycles for riders around the world who are passionate about their equipment and demand nothing but the best.

View Apollo Bikes >

View all Mountain Bikes for sale

View all Road Bikes for sale 

View all Kids Bikes for sale 


Club 99 Membership

Join Club 99 for just $5 when you make a purchase in store, or use the button below to buy membership online. To reward you for being a club member, your Club 99 membership card will give you these great benefits:

  • Discounted Club 99 pricing, in store and online
  • A $25 gift card when you spend over $500 in a year *
  • Access to free bike maintenance classes
  • Exclusive priority access to new offers
  • Access to exclusive guarantees

Please note that when you buy Club 99 membership online, it may take up to 20 minutes to receive your welcome email.

* Click here for Club 99 terms and conditions.

Apollo Exceed Sizing Chart

Rider's Height (cm)
145
150
155
160
165
170
175
180
185
190
SM
MD
LG
XL

This is an accurate estimate, and every new bike comes with a free professional bike fit when you click & collect in store, plus all bikes have a 30 day Perfect Ride Guarantee.

AfterpayAfterpay