Apollo Trace 20 Flat Bar Road Bike Charcoal/Black/Red (2017)

$679.99
Out of stock

Available on orders over $40. Collection in 1-7 days. WA orders 1-14 days. More info »

Free delivery over $99. Some exclusions apply. More info »

Up to 12 months interest free

Apollo Trace 20 is a versatile flat bar road bike, ideal for around town riding, commuting and generally keeping fit. Apollo Trace 20 combines the speed and efficieny of a road bike with a more comfortable riding position and easy handling thanks to the flat bars.

A robust alloy frame and rigid fork makes the bike lightweight and durable. Fast rolling 700c wheels and oversized tyres help to cushion the ride and provide confident handling. Mechanical disc brakes gives reliable stopping power in all weather conditions. Reliable Shimano shifting offers trouble free operation and great performance. 

Overall, Apollo Trace 20 is a great option for anyone looking for a versatile bike option for both fitness and transport.

LEARN MORE ABOUT APOLLO TRACE: 

SPECIFICATIONS: 

FRAME6061 butted alloy frame with integrated head tube, pannier mounts and replaceable derailleur hanger.
FORK700c disc specific hi-ten rigid integrated trekking fork with rack and fender mounts
REAR SHOCK 
HEADSETA-head semi integrated 1-1/8" with 10mm cone spacer
HANDLEBARAlloy low riser, bore: 31.8mm, W: 600mm, sweep: 6°
GRIPKraton ERGO comfort grip
HEADSTEMAlloy, 31.8mm, S=70mm, M/L=90mm, XL=105mm
CRANKSETSuntour XCE 48 x 38 x 28T L: S/M=170mm, L/XL=175mm
BOTTOM BRACKETCartridge bottom bracket
PEDALSLow profile high impact resin
F.DERAILLEURShimano M191 8 speed for 31.8
R.DERAILLEURShimano Acera 8 speed
SHIFT LEVERSShimano EF-51 Ez Fire 24 speed
FREEWHEELShimano 8 speed cassette 12-32T
CHAINKMC Z-7
BRAKESTEKTRO MD-280 mechanical disc brakes with 160mm rotors
WHEELS700c Weinmann U-26 double wall disc specific rims, 32 hole A/V, alloy quick release disc hubs with stainless spokes
TYRESUrban sport 700 x 38c wire bead
SADDLEFactor Ergotech dual density saddle
SEATPOST / CLAMPAlloy 27.2mm micro adjust
COLOURMatte charcoal / matte black / matte red

GEOMETRY: 

 SMLXL
STACK559585606625
REACH384402415423
STAND OVER HEIGHT392431465498
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH550575600620
SEAT TUBE (CENTRE TO TOP)400457508560
SEAT ANGLE73.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°
HEAD TUBE LENGTH130155175195
HEAD ANGLE71.0°71.5°72.0°72.0°
WHEEL BASE1040106010751090
CHAIN STAY LENGTH440440440440
BB DROP60606060
FORK RAKE45454545
AXLE TO CROWN416416416416
REAR DROPOUT SPACING135135135135

AVAILABLE ONLINE (CLICK & COLLECT)/ IN-STORE

More Information
SKU17ApolloTrace20ChrcBlkRed
Model Year2017
Product BadgeNo
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

About Apollo Bicycles

For over 30 years, Apollo has been creating bicycles for the Australian and international marketplaces that are synonymous with performance and quality.

Apollo has continued to achieve this by utilising the latest technologies in manufacturing while focusing on product innovation and development. Every Apollo model is uniquely designed and developed by our in-house product development team at our Australian headquarters. Australia hosts some of the toughest and most diverse terrains in the world and every bicycle we develop is specifically designed and tested to excel in these demanding and competitive conditions. This approach and our passion for cycling, has allowed Apollo to tailor bicycles for riders around the world who are passionate about their equipment and demand nothing but the best.

View Apollo Bikes >

View all Mountain Bikes for sale

View all Road Bikes for sale 

View all Kids Bikes for sale 


Club 99 Membership

Join Club 99 for just $5 when you make a purchase in store, or use the button below to buy membership online. To reward you for being a club member, your Club 99 membership card will give you these great benefits:

  • Discounted Club 99 pricing, in store and online
  • A $25 gift card when you spend over $500 in a year *
  • Access to free bike maintenance classes
  • Exclusive priority access to new offers
  • Access to exclusive guarantees

Please note that when you buy Club 99 membership online, it may take up to 20 minutes to receive your welcome email.

* Click here for Club 99 terms and conditions.

Road Bike Sizing Chart

  • Women
  • Men
Rider's Height (cm)
Womens & Mens frame sizes
145
150
155
160
165
170
175
180
185
190
WXXS
WXS
WSM
WMD
XS
SM
SM/MD
MD
MD/LG
LG
XL

This is an accurate estimate, and every new bike comes with a free professional bike fit when you click & collect in store, plus all bikes have a 30 day Perfect Ride Guarantee.

AfterpayAfterpay