Apollo Transfer 10 Hybrid Bike Red (2017)

$579.99
Out of stock

Available on orders over $40. Collection in 1-7 days. WA orders 1-14 days. More info »

Free delivery over $99. Some exclusions apply. More info »

Up to 12 months interest free

Apollo Transfer 10 is a versatile hybrid bike, perfect for recreational riders and commuters. The bike features a lightweight alloy frame, with a riding position that offers a great balance of efficiency, comfort, stability and handling.

21 speed Shimano gearing offers reliable performance, with plenty of gear to help you get up and down any hills.  Suspension front fork helps to level out the lumps and bumps, giving added comfort across a variety of surfaces.

Overall, Apollo Transfer 10 is great option for riders that want versaility and comfort at an affordable price point.

FEATURES: 

  • 700c alloy frame, with Apollos performance geometry.
  • Suntour M-3010 suspension fork with 50mm of travel.
  • Alloy hubs, with Weinmann double wall rims.
  • 700c x 38c urban multi-terrain tyres.
  • 21 speed Shimano EZ-fire shifting.
  • Oversized 31.8mm handlebar and stem.
  • Selle Royal saddle for maximum riding comfort.
  • Powerful Promax V-Brakes.
  • Apollo custom comfort grip.

ABOUT THE TRANSFER: 

SPECIFICATIONS:

FRAME6061 butted alloy frame, pannier mounts and replaceable derailleur hanger.
FORKSuntour M3010 suspension fork, 700c, 50mm travel, alloy crown and lowers
REAR SHOCK 
HEADSETA-head semi integrated 1-1/8" with 10mm cone spacer
HANDLEBARLow riser, bore: 31.8mm, W:600mm, sweep: 6°
GRIPKraton ERGO comfort grip
HEADSTEMAlloy, 31.8mm, S=70mm, M/L=90mm, XL=105mm
CRANKSETAlloy crank with 48 x 38 x 28T L=170mm
BOTTOM BRACKETCartridge bottom bracket
PEDALSHigh impact nylon
F.DERAILLEURShimano TX-800 top pull for 31.8mm
R.DERAILLEURShimano TY-300 7 speed
SHIFT LEVERSShimano EF-41 Ez Fire 21 speed
FREEWHEELShimano 7 speed 14-28T freewheel
CHAINKMC Z-51
BRAKESAlloy linear pull brakes
WHEELS700c Weinmann X-M1 double wall alloy rims. 32 hole A/V, alloy quick release hubs with double seal system. Stainless spokes
TYRESUrban multi terrain, 700 x 38c wire bead
SADDLEFactor Ergotech saddle
SEATPOST / CLAMPAlloy 27.2mm micro adjust

GEOMETRY: 

 SMLXL
STACK573584600615
REACH380402416426
STAND OVER HEIGHT409441473504
EFFECTIVE TOP TUBE LENGTH550575600620
SEAT TUBE (CENTRE TO TOP)400457508560
SEAT ANGLE73.5°73.5°73.0°72.5°
HEAD TUBE LENGTH100110125140
HEAD ANGLE71.0°71.5°72.0°72.0°
WHEEL BASE1043106210771091
CHAIN STAY LENGTH440440440440
BB DROP50505050
FORK RAKE44444444
AXLE TO CROWN470470470470
REAR DROPOUT SPACING135135135135

AVAILABLE ONLINE (CLICK & COLLECT)/ IN-STORE*

More Information
SKU17ApolloTransfer10RedBlkChrc
Model Year2017
Product BadgeNo
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

About Apollo Bicycles

For over 30 years, Apollo has been creating bicycles for the Australian and international marketplaces that are synonymous with performance and quality.

Apollo has continued to achieve this by utilising the latest technologies in manufacturing while focusing on product innovation and development. Every Apollo model is uniquely designed and developed by our in-house product development team at our Australian headquarters. Australia hosts some of the toughest and most diverse terrains in the world and every bicycle we develop is specifically designed and tested to excel in these demanding and competitive conditions. This approach and our passion for cycling, has allowed Apollo to tailor bicycles for riders around the world who are passionate about their equipment and demand nothing but the best.

View Apollo Bikes >

View all Mountain Bikes for sale

View all Road Bikes for sale 

View all Kids Bikes for sale 


Club 99 Membership

Join Club 99 for just $5 when you make a purchase in store, or use the button below to buy membership online. To reward you for being a club member, your Club 99 membership card will give you these great benefits:

  • Discounted Club 99 pricing, in store and online
  • A $25 gift card when you spend over $500 in a year *
  • Access to free bike maintenance classes
  • Exclusive priority access to new offers
  • Access to exclusive guarantees

Please note that when you buy Club 99 membership online, it may take up to 20 minutes to receive your welcome email.

* Click here for Club 99 terms and conditions.

Hybrid Bike Sizing Chart

  • Women
  • Men
Rider's Height (cm)
Womens & Mens frame sizes
150
155
160
165
170
175
180
185
WXS
WSM
WMD
XS
SM
MD
LG
XL

This is an accurate estimate, and every new bike comes with a free professional bike fit when you click & collect in store, plus all bikes have a 30 day Perfect Ride Guarantee.

AfterpayAfterpay