Merida e-Spresso City 410 Electric Bike Green (2017)

Now $3,199.00 RRP $3,999.00 SAVE $800.00
In stock

Click & Collect

Free collection for orders over $50

Home Delivery

FREE delivery over $99*

FREE returns or exchange in store

Orders placed before 11am leave the same day*

Up to 12 months interest free

 
More from:
Bikes  Clothing  Parts  Nutrition  Accessories  Brands  Gift Cards  Bulky Nutrition  Lapierre Zesty  Lapierre Xelius  Merida Scultura  Merida Big Seven  Norco Search  Norco Sight  Norco Threshold  Merida Reacto  Cube Analog  Cube Reaction Hybrid  Cube Aim Pro  Cube Aim SL  Cube Stereo 140  Cube Touring Hybrid  Cube Limited Pro  Norco Optic  New Online Products  All  Sale & Clearance 

The Merida E-Spresso City 410 (2017) has been designed for easy commuting through the city, with minimal effort. Ideal for traffic routes, the E-presso is powered by Shimano STEPS drivetrain with a strong electric drive system. 

Handy Information on purchasing an E-Bike as well as Information on Australian Legislation can be found here 

SPECIFICATIONS: 

Models410
FrameE-Bos-10L-TIG 2014
Size26*46L 700*51L-56L-61L
Colorpending
ForkSF13-NEX-DS- 63 26" SF14-NEX-PM-DS-700C 50 700C 
BB Setattached
B-Leverattached
Brake-FHD-T290 180
Brake-RHD-T290 160
B-Cableattached
C-HousingLEX
Chainx10e EPT
ChainguardCurana H1 closed
ChainwheelMetropolis AL-8/IS
DERA-Fno
DERA-RDeore-10
FreewheelCS-HG50-10 11-36
Bar-End 
GripCrossway Ergo
H-BarJD-TR25A
H-B StemMERIDA comp 35
Head SetVP-J203PES 
Hub-FDeore HB-M615
Hub-RDeore FH-M615
Leadpipe 
PedalVP-608
Reflectorno
Reflector-bktno
RimMERIDA comp D
Rim tape"Super-H.P."
SaddleMerida E27
Seat ClampSC60B 35 Allen ST
Seat PostJD-SP79(EN-C) 31.6 suspension
Shifter-Fno
Shifter-RShimano Deore rapidfire plus 10 I-Spec
Spokestainless
Spoke Disk 
Inner Tube 
Tire-FBIG APPLE
Tire-RBIG APPLE
HardwareStainless
Bellmini
CarrierBosch 26" black (with holder for standard-rearlight) 00667
FenderAlloy - stainless stay - FV515
Light-FrontLS 863 Bike-I duo 35 lux
Light-RearLS 611, E-Bike, (if rear carrier w/rear light, don't need LS 611)
KickstandStylo DV NH1
Lockframe lock 4850
Other 2ASMRTAD05
Other 3no
E-partsPerformance Line 25km/h FW Intuvia RT
E-partsPower Pack Performance 400Wh RT
E-partsDESIGN COVER Performance Line/ Logo bezel Performance Line
E-partsBattery cable standard 
E-partsRubber shim 31,8mm (Set = 4 pcs.) 
E-partsbattery lock
E-partsCharger power cable Europe 
E-partsStandard Charger 4A
E-partsBattery mounting kit
E-partsLight cable front 1400mm
E-partsLight cable rear 1400mm

ENGINE SPECIFICATIONS: BOSCH PERFORMANCE LINE

Drive Unit:

Drive Unit   
 Cruise 25 km/h, Hub gearCruise 25 km/h, Derailleur gearSpeed, 45 km/h, Derailleur gear
Gear shift detectionNoYesYes
Maximum assistance speed25 km/h25 km/h45 km/h
Torque50 Nm60 Nm60 Nm
Weight< 4 kg< 4 kg< 4 kg

DRIVE MODES:

Mode  
Turbo· Maximum power assist even at the highest pedaling frequencies for sport riding
 · At 100 % personal pedal power, the motor contributes an additional 275 %
Sport· Immediate power assist for sport riding
 · At 100 % personal pedal power, the motor contributes an additional 170 %
Tour· Consistent power for long tours 
 · At 100 % personal pedal power, the motor contributes an additional 110 %
Eco· Effective power for maximum range
 · At 100 % personal pedal power, the motor contributes an additional 50 %
OffNo assistance 

BATTERY: 

 PowerPack 300PowerPack 400
Mounting TypeFrame batteryFrame battery / Rack battery
Voltage (V)36 V36 V
Capacity (Ah)8.2 Ah11 Ah
Energy content (Wh)300 Wh400 Wh
Weight (kg)2.0 kg2.5 kg / 2.6 kg

CHARGER: 

Charging time (at 4A)50% charge80% charge100% charge
PowerPack 3001 h1.5 h2.5 h
PowerPack 4001.5 h2 h3.5 h

GEOMETRY: 

FRAME SIZES46(26")51cm56cm
TOP TUBE595605625
SEAT TUBE430480530
CHAIN STAYS440465465
HEAD TUBE ANGLE70.570.570.5
SEAT TUBE ANGLE737373
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP457070
HEAD TUBE LENGTH180180200
FORK LENGTH435460460
REACH407402417
STACK614663682
WHEEL BASE109411171141
STAND OVER HEIGHT425428429


Available In-Store/Click & Collect

Additional Information on E-Bikes can be found here 

More Information
SKU17MeridaeSPRESSOCITY410GRASGREENMETALLIC
Model Year2017
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Merida

About Merida

In September 1972, Ike Tseng (1932–2012) a brilliant engineer and visionary founded MERIDA. While visiting the USA, Ike saw a sign in a bike shop that stated refusal to repair any Taiwanese bikes, due to the unfavourable quality. As a result of this he set out to fulfil his dream of high quality bikes made in Taiwan and formed the MERIDA Industry Company Ltd.

The MERIDA name has three syllables Me-Ri-Da and it is the company’s intention to manufacture beautiful, high quality bikes that enables everyone to reach their destination enjoyably. MERIDA created a world-leading bike factory but Ike still wasn’t satisfied, so in 1988 the MERIDA brand was launched. Ike’s vision is still very much a part of MERIDA, manufacturing all kinds of bikes from children’s bikes to world-class professional road and mountain bikes for the Bahrain- MERIDA team riders. Everybody has a different journey, and everyone can benefit from a MERIDA.

View Merida Range

Club 99 Membership

Join Club 99 for just $5 when you make a purchase in store, or use the button below to buy membership online. To reward you for being a club member, your Club 99 membership card will give you these great benefits:

  • Discounted Club 99 pricing, in store and online
  • A $25 gift card when you spend over $500 in a year *
  • Access to free bike maintenance classes
  • Price Protection Guarantee: The lowest price for 30 days *
  • Exclusive priority access to new offers

Please note that when you buy Club 99 membership online, it may take up to 20 minutes to receive your welcome email.

* Click here for Club 99 terms and conditions.

We found other products you might like!