Pedal Pursuit Road Bike

$599.00 $529.00   ? You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99. $476.10  
To access Gold Price, sign in or join for $35.
In stock

Delivery options

5% Best Price Guarantee*

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

  • Applies to any cheaper price found in Australia.
  • When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.
  • *Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply learn more.
Request a Price Beat

Up to 12 months interest free

or 4 interest-free payments of  $132.25
Learn more

Features

Perfect Ride Guarantee

Perfect Ride Guarantee
If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

Free Bike Build
We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Service

First Free Tune-up
Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check.

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

The Pursuit Road Bike from Pedal features an alloy frame making it lightweight and more enjoyable to ride.  The Pursuit has been built with custom size-specific geometry allowing for a more comfortable ride. 

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAMEAlloy 6061 Custom Size-Specific Geometry
FORK700C Hi Ten Steel
HEAD SETA-Head
HANDLEBAR31.8mm Drop Alloy
STEM90mm Alloy
PEDALSSteel
HUBS Alloy QR
FREEWHEEL7-Speed
BRAKESAlloy Dual Pivot Caliper
CHAINWHEEL34*50T Steel
CRANK170mm Alloy
RIMS700c *36H Double Wall
SEAT POST27.2 Alloy
SHIFTERShimano Tourney ST-A070
F/DERAILEUR2spd Shimano Tourney ST-A070
R/DERAILEUR7spd Shimano Tourney ST-A070
EXTRASBell, reflectors

GEOMETRY

 Pursuit 44cmPursuit 47cmPursuit 51cmPursuit 54cmPursuit 57cm
Seat Tube440470510545570
Top Tube502.2530.3529551.4530.3
Effective Top Tube520530550573590
Steerer Tube Angle71.371.37271.571.5
Rear Centre420420420420465
Seat Tube Angle74.274.273.573.172.5
Head Tube Length130140160180200
Wheel Base989999.51005.61021.41031.4

Pedal Bikes offer a lifetime frame warranty and 2 year warranty on parts. Click here for more details.

More Information
SKU PedalPursuitBlackBlue
Click & Collect Yes
Wheel Size 700c
Frame Material Alloy
Fork Material Steel
Groupset Brand Shimano
Groupset Shimano Tourney
Cassette Type 7 Speed
Chainset Type Double
Brake Type Rim Brake
Brakes Alloy Caliper Road Brakes
Cassette 7-Speed
Crankset 35*50T Steel, 170mm Alloy Crank
Derailleur Front 2spd Shimano Tourney ST-A070
Derailleur Rear 7spd Shimano Tourney ST-A070
Fork Alloy 6061 Custom Size-Specific Geometry
Handlebar 31.8mm Drop Alloy
Headset A-Head
Hubs Alloy QR
Pedals Steel
Rims  700c *36H Double Wall
Seatpost 27.2 Alloy
Stem  90mm Alloy
Shifters  Shimano Tourney ST-A070
Speeds 2 x 7
Sizing SKUs XS: PDRDPSU44, SM: PDRDPSU47, MD: PDRDPSU51, LG: PDRDPSU54, XL: PDRDPSU59
Gender Mens, Unisex

Pedal Pursuit Sizing Chart

Rider's Height (cm)
145
150
155
160
165
170
175
180
185
190
195
XS
SM
MD
LG
XL

This is an accurate estimate, and every new bike comes with a free professional bike fit when you click & collect in store, plus all bikes have a 30 day Perfect Ride Guarantee.

 

We found other products you might like!