Pedal Pursuit Road Bike

Now $529.00 RRP $599.00 SAVE $70.00
In stock
or 4 interest-free payments of  $132.25
Learn more

5% Best Price Guarantee + Comparable Bike Price Beat*

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%.* Plus for a limited time only, find any comparable competitor’s bike cheaper than ours, and we will beat it by 5%!^

  • Applies to any cheaper price found in Australia.
  • When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.
  • *Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply learn more.
  • ^Comparable brands are defined as Giant, Trek, Scott or Avanti, learn more.
Request a Price Beat

Available on orders over $40. Collection in 3-14 business days. More info »

Free delivery for orders over $99. Excludes bulky items. More info »

Up to 12 months interest free

Features

Perfect Ride Guarantee

Perfect Ride Guarantee
If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

Free Bike Build
We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Service

First Free Service
Every bike come with a complimentary free service and safety check.

The Pursuit Road Bike from Pedal features an alloy frame making it lightweight and more enjoyable to ride.  The Pursuit has been built with custom size-specific geometry allowing for a more comfortable ride. 

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAMEAlloy 6061 Custom Size-Specific Geometry
FORK700C Hi Ten Steel
HEAD SETA-Head
HANDLEBAR31.8mm Drop Alloy
STEM90mm Alloy
PEDALSSteel
HUBS Alloy QR
FREEWHEEL7-Speed
BRAKESAlloy Dual Pivot Caliper
CHAINWHEEL34*50T Steel
CRANK170mm Alloy
RIMS700c *36H Double Wall
SEAT POST27.2 Alloy
SHIFTERShimano Tourney ST-A070
F/DERAILEUR2spd Shimano Tourney ST-A070
R/DERAILEUR7spd Shimano Tourney ST-A070
EXTRASBell, reflectors

GEOMETRY

 Pursuit 44cmPursuit 47cmPursuit 51cmPursuit 54cmPursuit 57cm
Seat Tube440470510545570
Top Tube502.2530.3529551.4530.3
Effective Top Tube520530550573590
Steerer Tube Angle71.371.37271.571.5
Rear Centre420420420420465
Seat Tube Angle74.274.273.573.172.5
Head Tube Length130140160180200
Wheel Base989999.51005.61021.41031.4
More Information
SKU PedalPursuitBlackBlue
Shipping Weight 0.000000
Click & Collect Yes
Wheel Size 700c
Frame Material Alloy
Fork Material Steel
Groupset Brand Shimano
Groupset Shimano Tourney
Cassette Type 7 Speed
Chainset Type Double
Brake Type Rim Brake
Brakes Alloy Caliper Road Brakes
Cassette 7-Speed
Crankset 35*50T Steel, 170mm Alloy Crank
Derailleur Front 2spd Shimano Tourney ST-A070
Derailleur Rear 7spd Shimano Tourney ST-A070
Fork Alloy 6061 Custom Size-Specific Geometry
Handlebar 31.8mm Drop Alloy
Headset A-Head
Hubs Alloy QR
Pedals Steel
Rims  700c *36H Double Wall
Seatpost 27.2 Alloy
Stem  90mm Alloy
Shifters  Shimano Tourney ST-A070
Speeds 2 x 7
Sizing SKUs XS:PDRDPSU44, SM:PDRDPSU47, MD:PDRDPSU51, LG:PDRDPSU54, XL:PDRDPSU59
Gender Mens, Unisex

Pedal Bikes is an unashamedly self-conscious bike brand from Brisbane, Australia. Pedal Bikes are built and designed to look the part; do the job; and still come in at the best price. The perfect option for the rider who wants a cheap bike to get the neighbourhood, but refuses to do so at risk of style and quality.

Why choose Pedal Bikes?

  • Pedal Bikes are built by a qualified mechanic
  • All bikes come with a free first service
  • 12 month warranty through any store location

Club Price: You'll automatically get Club Price when making purchases online - but there are still great benefits to joining Club 99!

Club 99 Membership

Join Club 99 for just $5 when you make a purchase in store, or use the button below to buy membership online. To reward you for being a club member, your Club 99 membership card will give you these great benefits:

  • Discounted Club 99 pricing, in store as well as online
  • A $25 gift card when you spend over $500 in a year *
  • Access to free bike maintenance classes
  • Exclusive priority access to new offers
  • Access to exclusive guarantees

Please note that when you buy Club 99 membership online, it may take up to 20 minutes to receive your welcome email.

* Click here for Club 99 terms and conditions.

Road Bike Sizing Chart

  • Women
  • Men
Rider's Height (cm)
Womens & Mens frame sizes
145
150
155
160
165
170
175
180
185
190
WXXS
WXS
WSM
WMD
XS
SM
SM/MD
MD
MD/LG
LG
XL

This is an accurate estimate, and every new bike comes with a free professional bike fit when you click & collect in store, plus all bikes have a 30 day Perfect Ride Guarantee.