Pedal Raider Cyclocross Bike

Now $649.00 RRP $749.00 SAVE $100.00
In stock

Click & Collect

Free collection for orders over $50

Home Delivery

FREE delivery over $99*

FREE returns or exchange in store

Orders placed before 11am leave the same day*

Up to 12 months interest free

 

The Pedal Raider is an affordable adventure road bike, designed to be ridden on your daily commute or out exploring dirt roads. The Raider has been built with comfort geometry and features a matte paint finish, mechanical disc brakes for braking power whatever the weather, high quality Shimano Tourney gearing and Alexrim wheels. The frame is also ready to be fitted with a rear pannier rack, so you can attach your gear securely.

SPECIFICATIONS

  • FRAME:    6061 Hydroformed Aluminium Alloy w/ Rack & Mudguard Mounts
  • FORK:    Alloy Rigid Taper w/Disc
  • GEARING:    14-Speed Shimano Tourney
  • CRANKSET:    Prowheel Alloy 50/34T
  • SHIFTERS:    Shimano A070 STI
  • FRONT DERAILLEUR:    Shimano A070 STI
  • REAR DERAILLEUR:    Shimano A070
  • BRAKES:    Tektro C400 Mechanical Disc
  • BRAKE LEVERS:    Shimano A070 STI
  • HEADSET:    1-1/8" A-Head
  • HANDLE BAR:    Zoom 420mm Bar Bore 31.8mm
  • STEM:    Zoom 100mm
  • RIMS:    Alex MD17 Double Wall Alloy, Disc Specific
  • TYRE:    Kenda 700C x 35C
  • CHAIN:    KMC
  • FREEWHEEL & CASSETTE:    Shimano HG200 7-Speed Cassette (12-32t)
  • SEAT POST:    Alloy 27.2
  • PEDALS:    Alloy w/ Reflector
  • EXTRAS:    Bell, Reflectors
 SMLXL
TT Length529545561578
ST Length490520550580
HT Length145160180195
ST Angle7473.57372.5
HT Angle69.670.270.871.4
RC Length430430430430
BB Drop70707070
Fork rake45454545
Front Centre602.4608.2613.5618.5
Wheelbase1022.61028.41033.81038.8
Fork Length390390390390
More Information
SKUPedalRaiderNavyTeal
Model Year2017
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Pedal Bikes is an unashamedly self-conscious bike brand from Brisbane, Australia. Pedal Bikes are built and designed to look the part; do the job; and still come in at the best price. The perfect option for the rider who wants a cheap bike to get the neighbourhood, but refuses to do so at risk of style and quality.

Why choose Pedal Bikes?

  • Pedal Bikes are built by a qualified mechanic
  • All bikes come with a free first service
  • 12 month warranty through any store location

Club 99 Membership

Join Club 99 for just $5 when you make a purchase in store, or use the button below to buy membership online. To reward you for being a club member, your Club 99 membership card will give you these great benefits:

  • Discounted Club 99 pricing, in store and online
  • A $25 gift card when you spend over $500 in a year *
  • Access to free bike maintenance classes
  • Price Protection Guarantee: The lowest price for 30 days *
  • Exclusive priority access to new offers

Please note that when you buy Club 99 membership online, it may take up to 20 minutes to receive your welcome email.

* Click here for Club 99 terms and conditions.

We found other products you might like!