Pedal Ranger Mountain Bike Black

Now $299.00 RRP $349.00 SAVE $50.00
In stock

Click & Collect

Free collection for orders over $50

Home Delivery

FREE delivery over $99*

FREE returns or exchange in store

Orders placed before 11am leave the same day*

Up to 12 months interest free


The Ranger Hardtail Mountain Bike from Pedal. Wih custom size-specific geometry for a more comfortable ride, the Ranger also features a lightweight alloy frame and 27.5" tyres. 


FRAME27.5 Alloy Custom Size-Specific Geometry
FORK27.5", Alloy Rigid Fork, Hi Ten Steerer
HEADSET 1-1/8" A-Head
HANDLEBAR Alloy 25.4
STEM Alloy 90mm
HUBS Alloy with Quick Release
TYRES27.5 x 2.1
FREEWHEEL 7speed Freewheel
BRAKES Alloy V-Style
CHAINWHEEL 170mm Alloy Crank Single Ring with Chainguard
RIMS Alloy
SEAT POST Alloy 27.2
SHIFTER 7speed Shimano Revo-Shift
DERALLEUR 7speed Shimano TY-21
EXTRAS Bell, Reflectors


 Ranger Gents 38cmRanger Gents 43cmRanger Gents 47cmRanger Gents 51cmRanger Gents 57cm
Seat Tube381432470508546
Top Tube540551.2562.5575.5588.2
Effective Top Tube560575585595605
Steerer Tube Angle7070.570.570.571
Rear Centre440440440440440
Seat Tube Angle73.573737372.5
Head Tube Length105115125135145
Wheel Base1060.410661076.51087.91086.8


More Information
Model Year2017
Product Badgespecial
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Pedal Bikes is an unashamedly self-conscious bike brand from Brisbane, Australia. Pedal Bikes are built and designed to look the part; do the job; and still come in at the best price. The perfect option for the rider who wants a cheap bike to get the neighbourhood, but refuses to do so at risk of style and quality.

Why choose Pedal Bikes?

  • Pedal Bikes are built by a qualified mechanic
  • All bikes come with a free first service
  • 12 month warranty through any store location

Club 99 Membership

Join Club 99 for just $5 when you make a purchase in store, or use the button below to buy membership online. To reward you for being a club member, your Club 99 membership card will give you these great benefits:

  • Discounted Club 99 pricing, in store and online
  • A $25 gift card when you spend over $500 in a year *
  • Access to free bike maintenance classes
  • Price Protection Guarantee: The lowest price for 30 days *
  • Exclusive priority access to new offers

Please note that when you buy Club 99 membership online, it may take up to 20 minutes to receive your welcome email.

* Click here for Club 99 terms and conditions.

We found other products you might like!