⚠️ Shipping delays nationally. Sydney, Melbourne and Canberra stores accepting online or phone orders. more »

How Bike Delivery Works

×
Timeline Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Timeline

Delivered ready to ride in 4 to 10 days


How Bike Delivery Works
Bike  Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Place your order

Select the product you are interested in, Select delivery and type in your postcode, Select Bike Delivery, if this is not available there is no available stock nearby

Phone Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Order Confirmation

Once your order is placed we will be in contact with you within 2 hours, to confirm your order.

Building a bike Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Bike Build

Your bike will be built up at your local 99 bikes by one of our expert mechanics and safety checked prior to delivery.

Bike Service Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Delivery

Your bike is delivered to your door by a 99 Bikes expert who will walk you through your new bike and answer any questions you may have.

Azur All Trail Shorts Grey

$99.99 $79.00   ? You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99. $71.10  
To access Gold Price, sign in or join for $35.
In stock

Delivery options

Request a Price Beat

Up to 12 months interest free

or 4 interest-free payments of  $19.75
Learn more

The Azur Trail Shorts are made for riding everyday in comfort. Everything from style to comfort has been thought of for a mountain biking short that can handle anything. Starting with the outer short which is made from Super 4 Way stretch fabric for ultimate freedom of movement on the bike. The high quality antibacterial COOLMAX chamois is breathable and moisture wicking, give you comfort all day long in the saddle as the chamois padding is thicker in the seat where it is needed. While the detachable inner short made from soft breathable mesh gives you maximum comfort.

Features

  • Outer short made from Super 4 Way stretch fabric for ultimate freedom of movement on the bike.
  • Push button with zippered front closure plus link adjustable system, offer superior fit and adjustability..
  • Two front hand pockets
  • Detachable inner short made from soft breathable mesh for maximum comfort.
  • Quality antibacterial COOLMAX chamois is breathable and moisture wicking.
  • COOLMAX chamois padding is thicker in the seat where it is needed, and thinner elsewhere so no unnecessary bulk.
  • Clean and stylish look suitable for everyday wear.
More Information
SKU SHOAZURTRAILGREY
Click & Collect Yes
Delivery Available Yes
Sizing SKUs LG: AATSL, MD: AATSM, SM: AATSS, XL: AATSXL, XS: AATSXS, XXL: AATSXXL

Azur Mens Shorts Sizing Guide

Measurement (cm)XS SMMD LG XL 3XL
WAIST CIRC. RELAXED 616671768191
HIP CIRC 10cm ABOVE CROTCH SEAM 7782879297107
THIGH CIRC 46.54951.55456.561.5
LEG OPENING CIRC.RELAXED 414345474953
FRONT RISE-INCL WB 242526272830
BACK RISE-INCL WB 323334353638
INLEG LENGTH 1414.515151515
FRONT SEAT PAD LENGTH 151515151515
BACK SEAT PAD LENGTH 222222222222
 

We found other products you might like!

Improve Product Information

How Same Day Delivery Works?

×
Timeline Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Timelines

Delivered before 8:30pm same day


How Same Day Delivery Works
Helmet Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Place your order

All Orders placed before 3pm will be booked for same day shipping. Orders placed after 3pm will be delivered next day.

Phone Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Order Confirmation

Once your order is placed we will be in contact with you within 2 hours, to confirm your order.

Truck Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Pick up and Tracking

Our trusted courier partner will pick up your order and send you tracking information.

Delivery Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Delivery

Your order will be delivered before 8:30 pm on the same day the order was placed.