How Bike Delivery Works

×
Timeline Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Timeline

Delivered ready to ride in 4 to 10 days


How Bike Delivery Works
Bike  Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Place your order

Select the product you are interested in, Select delivery and type in your postcode, Select Bike Delivery, if this is not available there is no available stock nearby

Phone Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Order Confirmation

Once your order is placed we will be in contact with you within 2 hours, to confirm your order.

Building a bike Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Bike Build

Your bike will be built up at your local 99 bikes by one of our expert mechanics and safety checked prior to delivery.

Bike Service Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Delivery

Your bike is delivered to your door by a 99 Bikes expert who will walk you through your new bike and answer any questions you may have.

100% Ridecamp Long Sleeve Jersey Black/Charcoal

$59.99 $55.00   ? You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99. $49.50  
To access Gold Price, sign in or join for $35.
In stock

Delivery options

Request a Price Beat

Up to 12 months interest free

The 100% Ridecamp Long Sleeve Jersey packs a comfortable and breathable design with modern MTB style. 100% designed this jersey using polyester mesh fabric with moisture management properties for maximum comfort on those all day rides. While the drop tail gives you full coverage while you're in the riding position and as an added bonus, the internal goggle wipe keeps your eye protection clean. The 100% Ridecamp Long Sleeve Jersey gives you great coverage that doesn't compromise comfort or style, ready to hit the trails hard.

Features

  • Polyester mesh fabric with moisture management properties
  • Screen-printed graphics
  • Drop tail provides full coverage in riding position
  • Internal goggle wipe keeps your eye protection clean
More Information
SKU JERLS100RIDEBLKCHAR
Click & Collect Yes
Delivery Available Yes
Sizing SKUs SM: 41402-181-10, MD: 41402-181-11, LG: 41402-181-12, XL: 41402-181-13

100% Clothing Sizing Guide

Mens Clothing

Size (CM) S  28/30M  32L  34XL  36XXL  38/40XXXL  42
Height66-7068-7170-7270-7371-7571-75
Chest91-9999-104104-109109-117117-127127-132
Pant Waist79-8486-8991.596.5102-107112
Inseam to Ankle Bone77.5-808182.5848484
CB Neck to Wrist Sleeve Length81-8484-8686-8989-91.591.5-9494-95

Womens Clothing

Size (CM)SMMDLGXL
Height62-6665-6866-7066-70
Chest84-9091.5-96.599-102104-107
Waist at natural bend63.5-7071-7679-8184-86
Hip at fullest part90-96.598-103104-107109-112
Inseam to Ankle Bone757677.577.5
CB Neck to Wrist Sleeve Length76-7777.5-798081

Youth Clothing

Size (CM)SMMDLGXL
Age6 - 88 - 1010 - 1212 - 14
Height (centimeters)117 - 127129 - 140140 - 150152 - 163
Chest (centimeters)61 - 6666 - 7171 - 7676 - 81
Waist at natural bend (centimeters) 48 - 5353 - 5858 - 6466 - 71
Hip at fullest part (centimeters) 63 - 6969 - 7474 - 7979 - 84
Inseam to Ankle Bone (centimeters) 44 - 5050 - 5555 - 6060 - 65
CB Neck to Wrist Sleeve Length (centimeters)53 - 5757 - 6262 - 6767 - 72
 

Improve Product Information

How Same Day Delivery Works?

×
Timeline Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Timelines

Delivered before 8:30pm same day


How Same Day Delivery Works
Helmet Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Place your order

All Orders placed before 3pm will be booked for same day shipping. Orders placed after 3pm will be delivered next day.

Phone Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Order Confirmation

Once your order is placed we will be in contact with you within 2 hours, to confirm your order.

Truck Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Pick up and Tracking

Our trusted courier partner will pick up your order and send you tracking information.

Delivery Icon - Local Hand Delivery

Delivery

Your order will be delivered before 8:30 pm on the same day the order was placed.