Pedal Raider Cyclocross Bike

$749.00 $649.00   ? You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99. $584.10  
To access Gold Price, sign in or join for $35.
In stock

Delivery options

5% Best Price Guarantee*

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

  • Applies to any cheaper price found in Australia.
  • When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.
  • *Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply learn more.
Request a Price Beat

Up to 12 months interest free

or 4 interest-free payments of  $162.25
Learn more

Features

Perfect Ride Guarantee

Perfect Ride Guarantee
If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more ยป

Free Bike Build

Free Bike Build
We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Service

First Free Tune-up
Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check.

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

The Pedal Raider is an affordable adventure road bike, designed to be ridden on your daily commute or out exploring dirt roads. The Raider has been built with comfort geometry and features a matte paint finish, mechanical disc brakes for braking power whatever the weather, high quality Shimano Tourney gearing and Alexrim wheels. The frame is also ready to be fitted with a rear pannier rack, so you can attach your gear securely.

SPECIFICATIONS

  • FRAME:    6061 Hydroformed Aluminium Alloy w/ Rack & Mudguard Mounts
  • FORK:    Alloy Rigid Taper w/Disc
  • GEARING:    14-Speed Shimano Tourney
  • CRANKSET:    Prowheel Alloy 50/34T
  • SHIFTERS:    Shimano A070 STI
  • FRONT DERAILLEUR:    Shimano A070 STI
  • REAR DERAILLEUR:    Shimano A070
  • BRAKES:    Tektro C400 Mechanical Disc
  • BRAKE LEVERS:    Shimano A070 STI
  • HEADSET:    1-1/8" A-Head
  • HANDLE BAR:    Zoom 420mm Bar Bore 31.8mm
  • STEM:    Zoom 100mm
  • RIMS:    Alex MD17 Double Wall Alloy, Disc Specific
  • TYRE:    Kenda 700C x 35C
  • CHAIN:    KMC
  • FREEWHEEL & CASSETTE:    Shimano HG200 7-Speed Cassette (12-32t)
  • SEAT POST:    Alloy 27.2
  • PEDALS:    Alloy w/ Reflector
  • EXTRAS:    Bell, Reflectors
 SMLXL
TT Length529545561578
ST Length490520550580
HT Length145160180195
ST Angle7473.57372.5
HT Angle69.670.270.871.4
RC Length430430430430
BB Drop70707070
Fork rake45454545
Front Centre602.4608.2613.5618.5
Wheelbase1022.61028.41033.81038.8
Fork Length390390390390
Bike Shipping Disclaimer

At 99 Bikes we go to great lengths to make sure your new bike arrives as assembled as possible and in great condition. Due to the box sizes and shipping restrictions we are unable to ship bikes with the handlebars, front wheel and pedals pre-installed, and gears and brakes tuned as we have to repack the bike.

We recommend for your own safety that you get a qualified bicycle mechanic to re-install these parts before riding this bicycle. Not using a qualified bicycle mechanic is done at your own risk. Incorrectly installing these parts could cause the bike to malfunction and result in serious injury which 99 Bikes PTY LTD will not be held responsible for. Any damage as a result of improper assembly carried out by anyone who is not a qualified bicycle mechanic, will not be covered under warranty.

Pedal Bikes offer a lifetime frame warranty and 2 year warranty on parts. Click here for more details.

More Information
SKU PedalRaiderNavyTeal
Click & Collect Yes
Wheel Size 700c
Frame Material Alloy
Fork Material Alloy
Groupset Brand Shimano
Groupset Shimano Tourney
Cassette Type 7 Speed
Chainset Type Double
Brake Type Mechanical Disc Brake
Brakes Tektro C400 Mechanical Disc Brakes
Brake Levers Shimano A070 STI
Cassette Shimano HG200 7-Speed Cassette (12-32t)
Chain KMC
Crankset Prowheel Alloy 50/34T
Derailleur Front Shimano A070 STI
Derailleur Rear Shimano A070
Fork Alloy Rigid Taper w/Disc
Frame 6061 Hydroformed Aluminium Alloy w/ Rack & Mudguard Mounts
Handlebar Zoom 420mm Bar Bore 31.8mm
Headset 1-1/8" A-Head
Pedals Alloy w/ Reflector
Rims Alex MD17 Double Wall Alloy, Disc Specific
Seatpost Alloy 27.2
Stem Zoom 100mm
Shifters Shimano A070 STI
Tyres Kenda 700C x 35C
Speeds 2 x 7
Sizing SKUs SM: PDRDRDU49, MD: PDRDRDU52, LG: PDRDRDU55, XL: PDRDRDU58
Gender Mens, Unisex
Freewheel Shimano HG200 7-Speed Cassette (12-32t)

Pedal Raider Sizing Chart

Rider's Height (cm)
150
155
160
165
170
175
180
185
190
195
200
SM
MD
LG
XL

This is an accurate estimate, and every new bike comes with a free professional bike fit when you click & collect in store, plus all bikes have a 30 day Perfect Ride Guarantee.